Vert Attack 11 – Malmö, Sweden

PHOTOS BY NICOLA DEBERNARDI

Alex Hallford. Backside tailbone

Alex Hallford. Backside tailbone

Cedric Pabich.  Crail air

Jürgen Horwarth. Frontside ollie.

Jürgen Horwarth. Frontside ollie.

Jeff Hedges aka FFEJ. Invert.

Jeff Hedges aka FFEJ. Invert.

Ginger. Frontside stand up grind with a side of salad.

Ginger. Frontside stand up grind with a side of salad.

Demarcus James. Frontside invert over the channel.

Demarcus James. Frontside invert over the channel.

Bucky Lasek. Alley oop backside air

Bucky Lasek. Alley oop backside air

Nicky Guerrero. Andrecht.

Nicky Guerrero. Andrecht.

Mats Hatlem. Stalefish

Mats Hatlem. Stalefish

Martino Cattaneo. Madonna.

Martino Cattaneo. Madonna.

Alex Hallford. Frontside tailbone.

Alex Hallford. Frontside tailbone.

Ale Mazzara. Madonna.

Ale Mazzara. Madonna.

Bucky Lasek. Frontside method over the channel.

Bucky Lasek. Frontside method over the channel.

Grom. Judo air.

Grom. Judo air.

Rony Gomes. Tailgrab over the channel.

Rony Gomes. Tailgrab over the channel.

Frontside ollie

Frontside ollie

Karl Berglind. Eggplant.

Karl Berglind. Eggplant.

Japanese kid one foot ollie over the channel.

Japanese kid one foot ollie over the channel.

Pontus Björn. Crossbone.

Pontus Björn. Crossbone.

Pauk Luc Ronchetti. Bonking the board/ringing the bell

PRO/AM FINAL RESULTS

1 JIMMY WILKINS USA
2 BUCKY LASEK USA
3 PAUL LUC RONCHETTI UK
4 SAM BECKETT UK
5 CLAY KREINER USA
6 RONY GOMES BRA
7 JEROMY GREEN FRA
8 EDOUARD “FRENCHI” DAMESTOY FRA

MASTERS FINAL RESULTS

1 JOCKE “AIRLINES” OLSSON SWE
2 JUSSI KORHONEN FIN
3 NEAL HENDRIX USA
4 ANDY SCOTT UK
5 NICKY GUERRERO DEN
6 THOMAS KRING DEN
7 JUERGEN HORRWARTH GER
8 MATT DOVE USA

VETERANS FINAL RESULTS

1 PAUL “JIM THE SKIN” ATKINS UK
2 JEFF “FFEJ” HEDGES USA
3 DOUG NELSON USA
4 PER NILSSON SWE
5 TORSTEN SCHUBERT
6 SCOTT HUSTON

GIRLS FINAL RESULTS

1 NICOLE HAUSE USA
2 KISA ”KISA” NAKAMURA JAP
3 ALLYSHA LE USA
4 ARIANNA “ARI” CARMONA USA
5 SKY BROWN JAP
6 AMELIA BRODKA POL
7 SARAH ‘SARAHSHREDS’ THOMPSON USA

JUNIORS FINAL RESULTS

1 TATE CAREW USA
2 ALESSANDRO “ALE” MAZZARA ITA
3 EVAN DOHERTY USA
4 LUIGI CINI BRA
5 GAVIN “GAVO” BOTTGER USA
6 CEDRIC PABICH USA
7 BRYSON FARRILL USA

SPECIAL AWARDS

AUBY TAYLOR: PHILIPS 66 AWARD
DEMARCUS JAMES: TEARING IT AWARD
SCOTT HUSTON: SLAM AWARD
JEROMY GREEN: KNOCKOUT AWARD
ANDY SCOTT FLIP: EGGPLANT AWARD